sylvain
BoTM Winner
Elite men
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hours Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 32 Roger Hammond Team High Road Sports Elite 0 56 31 0 0
2 81 Liam Killeen Specialized Factory Racing Elite 0 56 32 0 1
3 33 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Elite 0 56 51 0 20
4 16 Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles RT Elite 0 57 12 0 41
5 49 Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Elite 0 57 27 0 56
6 60 Ian Wilkinson Science in Sport/Trek Elite 0 57 38 1 7
7 69 Rob Jebb Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear Elite 0 57 40 1 9
8 59 David Collins Science in Sport/Trek Elite 0 58 7 1 36
9 61 Nick Craig Team Scott UK Elite 0 58 8 1 37
10 67 Lewis Craven Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear Elite 0 58 9 1 38
11 3 Jim Bryan Ace RT/Impsport/Zepnat Elite 0 58 41 2 10
12 15 Paul Rowney Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Elite 0 58 42 2 11
13 20 Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Elite 0 58 43 2 12
14 23 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Specialized Elite 0 58 44 2 13
15 18 Jamie Newall Evans Cycles RT Elite 0 58 58 2 27
16 36 William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Elite 0 59 26 2 55
17 53 Simon Richardson Plowman Craven/Evans Cycles RT Elite 0 59 48 3 17
18 55 Carl Sturgeon Retrobike.co.uk Elite 1 0 55 4 24
19 52 Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso-Pulman RT Elite 1 1 12 4 41
20 1 Nathan Miller 53-12 Multisports Elite 1 2 1 5 30
21 44 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Elite 1 2 5 5 34
22 63 Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Elite 1 2 28 5 57
23 71 Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com/Scott Elite 1 2 33 6 2
24 6 Darren Barclay Arctic-Shorter Rochford RT Elite 1 2 36 6 5
25 41 Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycles RT Elite 1 2 39 6 8
26 82 Steve Lampier Individual Member Elite 1 2 46 6 15
27 77 Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Elite 1 2 48 6 17
28 35 Shaun Aldous Interbike RT/Schils/The Essex/Boyer Elite 1 2 49 6 18
29 51 Gary Wearmouth Picarsso-Pulman RT Elite 1 2 50 6 19
30 68 David Haygarth Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear Elite 1 2 52 6 21
31 8 Allister Tulett Arctic-Shorter Rochford RT Elite 1 2 56 6 25
32 4 James Furniss Ace RT/Impsport/Zepnat Elite 1 3 2 6 31
33 34 Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Elite 1 3 8 6 37
34 73 Scott Rose Wheelspincycles.com/Scott Elite 1 3 54 7 23
35 54 Daniel Lewis RAF CC Elite 1 4 7 7 36
36 13 Vin Cox Team Cyclo-Cross.com Elite 1 4 16 7 45
37 39 Tom Haines Leics Constabulary CC Elite 1 4 17 7 46
38 58 Peter Goode Royal Sutton CC Elite at 1 lap
39 19 Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles RT Elite at 1 lap
40 29 Michael Warner Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Specialized Elite at 1 lap
41 43 Leigh Fearn Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Elite at 1 lap
42 76 Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Elite at 1 lap
43 17 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles RT Elite at 1 lap
44 83 Anthony Morris Individual Member Elite at 1 lap
45 5 Hugo Hocknell Angliasport/Pro-vision Elite at 1 lap
46 26 Michael Groves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Specialized Elite at 1 lap
47 48 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Elite at 1 lap
48 57 Daniel Goode Royal Sutton CC Elite at 1 lap
50 74 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams Elite at 1 lap
51 75 Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Elite at 1 lap
52 9 Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Elite at 1 lap
53 72 Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com/Scott Elite at 1 lap
54 78 Ben Spashett XRT/Elmy Cycles Elite at 1 lap
55 45 Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Elite at 1 lap
56 11 Jason Hawkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Elite at 1 lap
57 47 Neil Stevens VC Norwich/Fitt Signs Elite at 1 lap
58 65 Ian Daws Swindon Wheelers Elite at 1 lap
Position Number Christian Name Surname Team Category Hours Mins Secs at mins at secs
1 32 Roger Hammond Team High Road Sports Elite 0 56 31 0 0
2 81 Liam Killeen Specialized Factory Racing Elite 0 56 32 0 1
3 33 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Elite 0 56 51 0 20
4 16 Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles RT Elite 0 57 12 0 41
5 49 Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Elite 0 57 27 0 56
6 60 Ian Wilkinson Science in Sport/Trek Elite 0 57 38 1 7
7 69 Rob Jebb Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear Elite 0 57 40 1 9
8 59 David Collins Science in Sport/Trek Elite 0 58 7 1 36
9 61 Nick Craig Team Scott UK Elite 0 58 8 1 37
10 67 Lewis Craven Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear Elite 0 58 9 1 38
11 3 Jim Bryan Ace RT/Impsport/Zepnat Elite 0 58 41 2 10
12 15 Paul Rowney Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Elite 0 58 42 2 11
13 20 Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Elite 0 58 43 2 12
14 23 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Specialized Elite 0 58 44 2 13
15 18 Jamie Newall Evans Cycles RT Elite 0 58 58 2 27
16 36 William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Elite 0 59 26 2 55
17 53 Simon Richardson Plowman Craven/Evans Cycles RT Elite 0 59 48 3 17
18 55 Carl Sturgeon Retrobike.co.uk Elite 1 0 55 4 24
19 52 Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso-Pulman RT Elite 1 1 12 4 41
20 1 Nathan Miller 53-12 Multisports Elite 1 2 1 5 30
21 44 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Elite 1 2 5 5 34
22 63 Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Elite 1 2 28 5 57
23 71 Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com/Scott Elite 1 2 33 6 2
24 6 Darren Barclay Arctic-Shorter Rochford RT Elite 1 2 36 6 5
25 41 Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycles RT Elite 1 2 39 6 8
26 82 Steve Lampier Individual Member Elite 1 2 46 6 15
27 77 Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Elite 1 2 48 6 17
28 35 Shaun Aldous Interbike RT/Schils/The Essex/Boyer Elite 1 2 49 6 18
29 51 Gary Wearmouth Picarsso-Pulman RT Elite 1 2 50 6 19
30 68 David Haygarth Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear Elite 1 2 52 6 21
31 8 Allister Tulett Arctic-Shorter Rochford RT Elite 1 2 56 6 25
32 4 James Furniss Ace RT/Impsport/Zepnat Elite 1 3 2 6 31
33 34 Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Elite 1 3 8 6 37
34 73 Scott Rose Wheelspincycles.com/Scott Elite 1 3 54 7 23
35 54 Daniel Lewis RAF CC Elite 1 4 7 7 36
36 13 Vin Cox Team Cyclo-Cross.com Elite 1 4 16 7 45
37 39 Tom Haines Leics Constabulary CC Elite 1 4 17 7 46
38 58 Peter Goode Royal Sutton CC Elite at 1 lap
39 19 Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles RT Elite at 1 lap
40 29 Michael Warner Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Specialized Elite at 1 lap
41 43 Leigh Fearn Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Elite at 1 lap
42 76 Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Elite at 1 lap
43 17 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles RT Elite at 1 lap
44 83 Anthony Morris Individual Member Elite at 1 lap
45 5 Hugo Hocknell Angliasport/Pro-vision Elite at 1 lap
46 26 Michael Groves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Specialized Elite at 1 lap
47 48 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Elite at 1 lap
48 57 Daniel Goode Royal Sutton CC Elite at 1 lap
50 74 Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams Elite at 1 lap
51 75 Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC/Fabricolor/TMWC Elite at 1 lap
52 9 Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Elite at 1 lap
53 72 Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com/Scott Elite at 1 lap
54 78 Ben Spashett XRT/Elmy Cycles Elite at 1 lap
55 45 Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Elite at 1 lap
56 11 Jason Hawkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Elite at 1 lap
57 47 Neil Stevens VC Norwich/Fitt Signs Elite at 1 lap
58 65 Ian Daws Swindon Wheelers Elite at 1 lap