So start ride, head to Gnu, then over the road to Tiger. Mend the punctures in the stream.
then up the hill to bishop burton and hit the pub there (2 for 1 ?)
then down to walkington take in the 3 pubs there and pootle over to Risby cafe for some butties then head back
?